We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(37)
20th Century
(26)
Classical
(19)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Impressionist
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(7)
Simon Lane
(5)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Chilingirian Quartet
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Ciaran McCabe
(1)
Collegium Orchestra
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(6)
Surrey
(3)
County Dublin
(2)
Devon
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Powys
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Windsor
(5)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dublin
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
21 July 2019
20:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
15 June 2019
20:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
14 December 2019
20:00
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 2 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
28 July 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
19:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019: closing concert
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
20:00
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St George's Hall Concert Room
Liverpool
Saturday
28 December 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled