We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(12)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(5)
Abba Revival
(3)
Alice Earll
(3)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Carole Cerasi
(3)
Andy Williamson
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
David Yang
(2)
Flavia Hirte
(2)
Gordon Stewart
(2)
Judith Hall
(2)
Laura van der Heijden
(2)
Mahan Esfahani
(2)
Reinoud Ford
(2)
Sara Trickey
(2)
Solenne Païdassi
(2)
Tabea Debus
(2)
Tom Osborne
(2)
A Nocte Temporis
(1)
Abel Selaocoe
(1)
Ace Duo
(1)
Adrian Bradbury
(1)
Aidan Chan
(1)
show more
Country
England
(88)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(36)
Berkshire
(14)
Gloucestershire
(9)
Surrey
(4)
Warwickshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(34)
Windsor
(12)
Cheltenham
(4)
Bledington
(3)
Ashburton
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Luton
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Tewkesbury
(2)
Ardingly
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Godalming
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
St Leonard's Church
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
Old Baptist Chapel
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints Church, Highbrook
(1)
Ashburton Arts Centre
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Clifton Cathedral
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Gregynog Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Solo Instrumental - Johann Sebastian Bach
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Gregynog Festival - A Nocte Temporis and Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor)
Gregynog Hall
Tregynon, Nr Newtown
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:30
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Let Trumpets Sound | Crispian Steele-Perkins (trumpet) and James Gough (organ)
Clifton Cathedral
Bristol
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Live online: Flute Fancies - a saunter through the centuries | Jessica Webster
online
The Fintry Studio
Godalming
Sunday
14 June 2020
14:00
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Masato Suzuki (harpsichord)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
05 June 2020
13:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Bach and Beyond | Alice Earll (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
05 March 2019
18:30
Handel’s Birthday
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
22 February 2020
11:00
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Locus Iste - Architecture, Mathematics and Music | Brighton Consort
St George's Church, Kemp Town
Brighton
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Thomas Trotter (organ) and Celia Craig (oboe)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
02 June 2020
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Cancelled: A Celebration of Bach by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
27 June 2020
18:00
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 89 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled