We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Astor Piazzolla (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(39)
Nationalist
(22)
Romantic
(20)
Baroque
(17)
Contemporary
(14)
Classical
(13)
Impressionist
(6)
Performers
Rob Burton
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Ace Duo
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Andrzej Grzybowski
(1)
Andy Tweed
(1)
Anna Wolstenholme
(1)
Antony Clare
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Benyounes Quartet
(1)
Carismático Tango Band
(1)
Chiltern Camerata
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Classical PopUps
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
show more
Country
England
(40)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(26)
Surrey
(4)
Devon
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Holborn
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Chepstow
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Pershore
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Stoke d'Abernon
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Thornton Hough
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Charlton House
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
G Live
(1)
Library
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Mere Brook House
(1)
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
St Peter's Church Acton Green
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Drill Hall
(1)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Astor Piazzolla
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
17:30
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Concert of chamber music (in aid of Prom Praise for Schools)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
London
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Torridon Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Rob Burton (saxophone) and Konya Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 December 2019
13:00
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Lavinnia Rae (cello) and Iain Clarke (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Emily Sun (violin) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
20 February 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Sergio Patria (cello) and Elena Ballario (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 May 2019
18:30
Morgan Szymanski (guitar) and Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
26 May 2019
18:30
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
A4 Brass Quartet
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Mass in Blue (Will Todd) and Misatango (Martin Palmeri) | Vivace Chorus
G Live
Guildford
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Classical PopUps - eclectic selection of classical and easy listening music
Library
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:00
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Liverpool String Quartet | An evening of music and food
Mere Brook House
Thornton Hough
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Vivaldi and Piazzolla – The 8 Seasons
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Friday
01 February 2019
19:30
Sheffield Chamber Music Festival - Inspiring Young Musicians
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
09 May 2020
12:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 41 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled