We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(19)
Piano Recital
(17)
A Cappella
(2)
Choral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Vocal
(1)
show more
Performers
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
echo
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Andy Findon
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chris Robertson
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
show more
Country
England
(38)
Scotland
(3)
Region
London
(19)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Annan
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Southampton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Annan Academy
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Sunwook Kim
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Geoff Eales (piano) and Andy Findon (flute) - Bach, Blues and Brubeck
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
20 September 2018
20:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
St Michael the Archangel
Southampton
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
Ischico Velzel (piano)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
02 February 2020
14:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Purcell, Debussy, Elgar, poetry
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Chester Musis Society: Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 October 2018
19:30
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Pavel Kolesnikov
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Friday
20 July 2018
19:30
Sohyun Park (piano) plays Debussy, Stephen Goss, Liszt and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:10
Natalia Williams-Wandoch (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
09 October 2018
19:30
Hristo Kazakov (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 41 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled