We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(47)
Chamber
(41)
Solo Instrumental
(25)
Orchestral
(11)
Vocal
(5)
Choral
(4)
A Cappella
(3)
String Quartet
(2)
Brass
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Svyatoslav Antipov
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Aleksei Demchenko
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Danilo Mascetti
(2)
Gabriella Jones
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Łukasz Krupiński
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alexander Baillie
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alexandre Bloch
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Anna Garde
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(56)
Maurice Ravel
(41)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(20)
Franz Liszt
(13)
Fryderyk Chopin
(13)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(13)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Robert Schumann
(9)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(7)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Domenico Scarlatti
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sergey Prokofiev
(5)
Carl Nielsen
(4)
Enrique Granados
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Alexander Scriabin
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
show more
Country
England
(96)
Region
London
(95)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(27)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Royal Festival Hall
(5)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Silk Street Music Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Mary's Church, Merton
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Waterloo Winds play Nielsen, Ravel and Mozart
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
13:10
Warren Mailley-Smith plays Beethoven, Liszt and Chopin
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Vox Duo: An Evening of Song
St Mary's Church, Merton
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:15
Viv McLean (piano)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:00
The Music of the Dance | Iain Farrington and John Reid (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
28 October 2019
19:30
The Grand Tour: a choral journey around Europe
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
The D&B Piano Duo play works by Debussy, Albeniz, Piazzolla and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:10
The Conova Trio plays Ravel and Vasilis Alevizos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 January 2020
13:10
The Chávez twins play piano duos by Debussy, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:10
The Baillie Duo (violin and cello)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
24 March 2019
19:00
The Bach Choir: Four Choral Seasons
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
The Aglica Trio (flute, viola, harp)
The Charterhouse
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Scarlatti, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
08 February 2020
13:05
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
20 December 2019
13:00
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
London
Saturday
07 December 2019
13:05
Summer Music in City Churches: Capturing the Castle | Mark Bebbington (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
13:00
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 96 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled