We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(36)
Piano Recital
(16)
String Quartet
(14)
Vocal
(11)
Orchestral
(9)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
Online
(4)
Brass
(2)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Jason Lai
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Lauren Zhang
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
show more
Country
England
(68)
Scotland
(4)
Region
London
(21)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Cheltenham
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Edinburgh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Dundee
(1)
show more
Venue
Wigmore Hall
(6)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dundee Parish Church St Mary's
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Inverness Town House
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
Ashley Fripp (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Concert No 3 of 3
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
02 February 2020
15:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Beethoven: Symphony No 7 | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Beethoven at Syde
Syde Manor
Syde
Saturday
27 June 2020
16:00
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Ian Bostridge and Imogen Cooper
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Saturday
04 July 2020
16:30
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Tuesday
07 July 2020
17:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Ben Goldscheider and Richard Uttley
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
03 May 2020
12:00
Cancelled: Marie François (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Connie Pharoah (viola) and friends- Playing the Greats
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
12 January 2020
19:30
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Saturday
28 September 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Family Concert with Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Saturday
11 January 2020
14:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society | Barbican String Quartet
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
Huddersfield
Monday
03 February 2020
19:30
Immortal Beloved | Orchestra of the Swan
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Wednesday
26 February 2020
14:30
Immortal Beloved | Orchestra of the Swan
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
25 February 2020
19:30
Immortal Beloved | Orchestra of the Swan
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Friday
28 February 2020
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 72 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled