We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(45)
Orchestral
(30)
Piano Recital
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(19)
Choral
(15)
Vocal
(11)
A Cappella
(6)
Opera
(5)
String Quartet
(5)
Brass
(4)
Film Music
(2)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Pop
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(51)
20th Century
(44)
Baroque
(34)
Classical
(33)
Contemporary
(22)
Impressionist
(12)
Nationalist
(10)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(4)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(4)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(4)
Alexandra Wood
(3)
Andrew Earis
(3)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(3)
City of London Sinfonia
(3)
Peter G Dyson
(3)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Cantus Ensemble
(2)
Helen Davies
(2)
Nick Davies
(2)
Pippa Harris
(2)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(2)
Stephen Maw
(2)
Tommy Pearson
(2)
Abbie Osmon
(1)
Adam Pascal
(1)
Adam Temple-Smith
(1)
Alberto Mesirca
(1)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Antonio Vivaldi
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(13)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(13)
Fryderyk Chopin
(9)
Johannes Brahms
(9)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Robert Schumann
(8)
Franz Liszt
(7)
Franz Schubert
(7)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(5)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Aaron Copland
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Traditional French
(2)
Alexander Scriabin
(2)
Anonymous
(2)
Bohuslav Martinu
(2)
show more
Country
England
(105)
City
London
(99)
Holborn
(3)
Greenwich, London
(1)
Hampstead
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(17)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(11)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
Royal Festival Hall
(6)
Cadogan Hall
(5)
Charlton House
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(4)
Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Handel Hendrix House
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
Trinity Church, North Finchley
(2)
Alexandra Palace Theatre
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Hammersmith Apollo
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Library
(1)
Polish Social and Cultural Association
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
show more
Filtered by London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem - Orchestra Rheia/Stephanie Childress (conductor)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Verdi's Requiem | Barts Choir
Royal Festival Hall
London
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Albert and Victoria: the Coburg Connection
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Wond'rous Machine | Mozart and Haydn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Catherine Leonard
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Canada's National Arts Centre Orchestra with Jan Lisiecki (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:30
Russian Philharmonic of Novosibirsk with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
16 May 2019
19:30
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 8 - The Preludes | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
31 May 2019
21:00
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
London Contemporary Voices with Ex:Re (Elena Tonra from Daughter), Eivør + more
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Sir James MacMillan conducts his Marian Motets
The Rosary Shrine, St Dominic's Priory
London
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Modulus Quartet
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Thursday
23 May 2019
20:00
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 8 - The Preludes | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
31 May 2019
18:30
Brook Street Band: The Sense of Hearing
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 105 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled