We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(178)
Baroque
(162)
Romantic
(151)
Classical
(128)
Contemporary
(87)
Nationalist
(41)
Impressionist
(39)
Renaissance
(19)
Medieval
(4)
Christmas
(3)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(24)
Peter G Dyson
(24)
Helen Davies
(15)
John Landor
(13)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(13)
Abba Revival
(12)
London Concertante
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(11)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(10)
Ivor Setterfield
(9)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(9)
Andrew Earis
(7)
Iain Farrington
(6)
Irina Botan
(6)
Lana Trotovšek
(6)
Natalie Klouda
(6)
Richard Milone
(6)
Boris Bizjak
(5)
Christopher Jones
(5)
Costas Fotopoulos
(5)
Dimitri Murrath
(5)
Geoffrey Coates
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
London Octave
(5)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(96)
Antonio Vivaldi
(73)
George Frideric Handel
(70)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(70)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Johann Pachelbel
(34)
Henry Purcell
(31)
Johannes Brahms
(31)
Claude Debussy
(22)
Composer Not Known
(19)
Franz Schubert
(19)
Felix Mendelssohn
(18)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(17)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(15)
Astor Piazzolla
(15)
Maurice Ravel
(15)
Robert Schumann
(15)
Arcangelo Corelli
(14)
Bela Bartók
(13)
Sir Edward Elgar
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(12)
Gabriel Fauré
(11)
Gustav Mahler
(11)
Francis Poulenc
(9)
Tomaso Albinoni
(9)
show more
Country
England
(391)
Region
London
(388)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(81)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(68)
Charlton House
(28)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(23)
1901 Arts Club
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(9)
The Foundling Museum
(8)
Southwark Cathedral
(7)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(7)
Wigmore Hall
(7)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(6)
Church of St George the Martyr
(6)
Cadogan Hall
(5)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(5)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(5)
The Wallace Collection
(5)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(4)
St John's Waterloo
(4)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(3)
Hall One, Kings Place
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Rudolf Steiner House
(3)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(3)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
The Sixteen - Acis and Galatea
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
11 February 2019
19:30
Hidden Giants: Bach and his great female contemporaries
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:05
Bach Festival Concerto Finale with City Bach Collective
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
18:00
The Music of Georgia Shreve
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Play Your Part! - wind ensemble concert in aid of The PVW Brain Tumor Foundation
St John's Waterloo
London
Sunday
14 July 2019
16:00
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Britain and Europe Series: Boyce symphony cycle
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:05
Handel's Dixit Dominus | Colla Voce Singers and Figo (early music ensemble)
St Saviour's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Greenwich Trio with Eliza Safjan (soprano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble of the Central Band of the Royal Air Force
Charlton House
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 391 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled