We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(98)
Romantic
(72)
Baroque
(68)
Contemporary
(47)
Classical
(31)
Nationalist
(30)
Impressionist
(21)
Renaissance
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Abba Revival
(4)
Anthony Bailey
(3)
Ariana Kashefi
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Albert Lau
(2)
Alice Earll
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Andrey Lebedev
(2)
Anna Kondrashina
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Daryl Giuliano
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Dominic Ciccotti
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
John Paul Ekins
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Junior Guildhall Students
(2)
Kate Conway
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(37)
Johannes Brahms
(15)
Claude Debussy
(14)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(11)
Composer Not Known
(9)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
George Frideric Handel
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Ernest Bloch
(6)
Franz Liszt
(6)
Franz Schubert
(6)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(6)
Isaac Albéniz
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
César Franck
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
George Gershwin
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
Anonymous
(4)
show more
Country
England
(161)
Region
London
(160)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(44)
Charlton House
(15)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(9)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St John's Waterloo
(2)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Hidden Giants: Bach and his great female contemporaries
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:05
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Alice Earll (violin) plays Marini, Biber and Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 August 2019
13:10
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
19:45
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Summer Music in City Churches: Star Cross'd Lovers
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Friday
21 June 2019
19:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Philippa Mo @ The Curtain
The Curtain
London
Monday
20 May 2019
19:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
MunJeong Kim (violin) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Beethoven, Ysaÿe and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:10
Michael Matthews (guitar) plays Dowland, Leo Brouwer and Rautavaara
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
15 July 2019
13:10
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 161 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled