We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(24)
Peter G Dyson
(24)
Helen Davies
(16)
John Landor
(13)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(13)
London Concertante
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(7)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(6)
Christopher Jones
(5)
Geoffrey Coates
(5)
Ivor Setterfield
(5)
London Octave
(5)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(5)
Yu-Wei Hu
(5)
Alexandra Wood
(4)
Ben Giddens
(4)
City of London Sinfonia
(4)
Costas Fotopoulos
(4)
Johan Löfving
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Piccadilly Sinfonia
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Earis
(3)
Boris Bizjak
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(90)
Antonio Vivaldi
(70)
George Frideric Handel
(68)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(46)
Johann Pachelbel
(35)
Henry Purcell
(30)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(15)
Arcangelo Corelli
(11)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(9)
Tomaso Albinoni
(9)
Astor Piazzolla
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Composer Not Known
(6)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Alessandro Marcello
(4)
Anonymous
(4)
Bela Bartók
(4)
Claudio Monteverdi
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Remo Giazotto
(4)
Traditional English
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(3)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(3)
show more
Country
England
(155)
Region
London
(155)
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(61)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(26)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
Southwark Cathedral
(7)
Church of St George the Martyr
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(3)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(3)
Blackheath Halls
(2)
Heath Street Baptist Church, Hampstead
(2)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
The Foundling Museum
(2)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Canada Water Theatre
(1)
Christ Church, Southgate
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Anne's Church, Limehouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Baroque - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Sixteen - Acis and Galatea
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
11 February 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Vivaldi and Bach by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
From Heavenly Harmony | Tatty Theo and Anthony Pleeth (cellos)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
03 September 2019
18:30
Hidden Giants: Bach and his great female contemporaries
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:05
Bach Festival Concerto Finale with City Bach Collective
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
18:00
Ensemble Moliere performs works by Handel, Duphly, Erlebach and Courbois
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj and Urška Horvat (cellos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Handel's Dixit Dominus | Colla Voce Singers and Figo (early music ensemble)
St Saviour's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
29 June 2019
19:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
10 September 2019
19:30
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Handel a la Francaise
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
18:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Debut Sounds - Terra Firma
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
01 July 2019
19:30
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
22 August 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Eine kleine Nachtmusik | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 155 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled