We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(56)
Piano Recital
(38)
Vocal
(31)
Solo Instrumental
(19)
String Quartet
(18)
Orchestral
(15)
Choral
(7)
A Cappella
(4)
Brass
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Era
Romantic
(129)
20th Century
(62)
Classical
(55)
Baroque
(22)
Impressionist
(17)
Contemporary
(16)
Nationalist
(16)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(8)
Joseph Middleton
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Christopher Maltman
(3)
Jâms Coleman
(3)
Pavel Kolesnikov
(3)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Christoph Slenczka
(2)
Clare Hammond
(2)
Duncan Ward
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
James Gilchrist
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
show more
Country
England
(128)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(47)
Oxfordshire
(8)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Cambridgeshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Lancashire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Essex
(3)
Suffolk
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Cornwall
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(44)
Oxford
(8)
Sheffield
(6)
Cambridge
(5)
Hatfield
(4)
Leeds
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Holborn
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Blackburn
(2)
Clifton, Bristol
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Hull
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aberdeen
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Charlton House
(5)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Howard Assembly Room
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Saffron Hall
(3)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(2)
Hull City Hall
(2)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Paul's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
As shadows fall | Brighton Consort (chamber choir) and New Sussex Singers
St Wilfrid's Church
Haywards Heath
Sunday
16 June 2019
18:00
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: The Ghosts of War
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Cheongbin Yu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lewes Concert Orchestra
Lewes Town Hall
Lewes
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Leeds Lieder Festival: Benjamin Appl and Graham Johnson
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Catherine Leonard
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Katarina Makevic (piano)
All Saints Church
Eastbourne
Saturday
11 May 2019
18:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder: Katarina Karnéus and Julius Drake
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
The Romantic Connection - Schumann, Liszt and Chopin | Jeffrey Siegel (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital - Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Mirian Conti (piano) plays Chopin, Mompou, Schumann and Argentinian tangos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:10
Toby Spence (tenor) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
Cambridge
Saturday
09 March 2019
20:00
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
Cambridge
Sunday
10 March 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 130 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled