We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(49)
20th Century
(28)
Classical
(24)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(5)
Baroque
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(6)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Graham Walker
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Maurice Hodges
(2)
New Cambridge Singers
(2)
Quatuor Arod
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Robert Cohen
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Thanea Hodges
(2)
The Ionian Singers
(2)
Timothy Salter
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brendel
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
show more
Country
England
(48)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(23)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Berkshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(20)
Sheffield
(7)
Holborn
(3)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Reading
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Perth
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Swavesey
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Upper Chapel
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Little St Mary's Church
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Perth Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
(1)
St Andrew's Parish Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
22:00
Brahms: German Requiem and Cello Sonata in E minor
St Andrew's Parish Church
Swavesey
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
The Nash Ensemble
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 49 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled