We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Liszt (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(34)
Organ Recital
(4)
Chamber
(3)
Brass
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Vocal
(2)
Performers
Svyatoslav Antipov
(4)
Gordon Stewart
(2)
Kumi Matsuo
(2)
Marianna Kapsetaki
(2)
Mark Bebbington
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Sir Stephen Hough
(2)
Stephanie Kapsetaki
(2)
Angelina Kopyrina
(1)
Artur Cimirro
(1)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Christos Fountos
(1)
Curzon Brass
(1)
Dan Price
(1)
Daniel Moult
(1)
Dinara Klinton
(1)
Dominic Doutney
(1)
Edward Leung
(1)
Gűlsin Onay
(1)
He Wu
(1)
J50 Brass Ensemble
(1)
Jacob Smith
(1)
Katherine Dienes
(1)
show more
Country
England
(40)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(25)
Surrey
(3)
Devon
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Dumfries & Galloway
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Huddersfield
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Plymouth
(1)
Reading
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Watford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(11)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Alfege Church, Greenwich
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
Annan Academy
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Sherwell Centre, University of Plymouth
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Liszt - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Valentin Schiedermair (piano)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
26 May 2019
16:30
Chopin Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Stephen Hough (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:30
Artur Cimirro (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Sunday
09 June 2019
19:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Dinara Klinton
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 August 2019
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Svyatoslav Antipov plays Rachmaninov, Ravel and Liszt
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
20 December 2019
13:00
Mark Bebbington - Pianograms I - Scenes from the Opera
St John's Smith Square
London
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Sohyun Park (piano) plays Debussy, Stephen Goss, Liszt and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:10
Dominic Doutney (piano) plays Bach, Rachmaninov, Liszt and Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 November 2018
13:10
J5O Brass Ensemble perform a programme of festive classics and film music
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 December 2018
12:00
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Angelina Kopyrina (piano) plays Bach, Beethoven and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Ning Hui See plays Bach, Adès and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 November 2019
13:10
Noelia Cotuna (harp) plays Bach, Fauré, Liszt, Renié and Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 December 2019
13:10
A recital by Musical Odyssey Prizewinners, Nina del Ser and Laura Balla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
13:10
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Christos Fountos (piano) plays Bach, Wagner, Medtner and Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
07 February 2020
13:10
Summer Music in City Churches: All The World's A Stage | Nicola Losito (piano)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
13:00
Svyatoslav Antipov (piano) plays Scarlatti, Ravel, Rachmaninov and Liszt
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
01 February 2020
11:00
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - Daniel Moult (organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Katherine Dienes-Williams (organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 41 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled