We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(47)
Romantic
(30)
Classical
(23)
Nationalist
(9)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(5)
Impressionist
(3)
Performers
Elisabeth Brauss
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Aris Quartet
(2)
Edinburgh Quartet
(2)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Jessie Ann Richardson
(2)
Katharina Konradi
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Michael Trainor
(2)
Nathaniel Anderson-Frank
(2)
Piatti Quartet
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Tetsuumi Nagata
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alisa Weilerstein
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Alison Loram
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
András Fejér
(1)
András Keller
(1)
show more
Country
England
(46)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(16)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Holborn
(6)
Cheltenham
(4)
Edinburgh
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Broadhempston
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Chester
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Derby
(1)
Hoylake
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Nantwich
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Fidelio
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Hildeburgh's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Dmitri Shostakovich
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Darkness to Light | The Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
01 December 2019
16:00
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Katharina Konradi (soprano) and Gaspard Trio: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
13 March 2020
13:00
Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet and piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Modernism and More Recently: music for viola and piano
Fidelio
Holborn
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
Liverpool String Quartet: Shostakovich's Quartet No 1/Dvorák's American Quartet
St Hildeburgh's Church
Hoylake
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Aris Quartet with Elizabeth Brauss (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Onyx Brass
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
24 November 2019
18:30
Chester Music Society: Wihan Quartet and Sacconi Quartet
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
13 March 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Lawson Piano Trio perform Rachmaninov, Shostakovich, Dvorák
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 February 2019
20:00
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with the Opera North String Quartet
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
07 February 2019
19:15
Transfigured Nights
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Aronowitz Ensemble - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:30
Takács String Quartet (1 of 2) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
09 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: Festival Overture
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 48 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled