We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(281)
Romantic
(259)
Baroque
(166)
Classical
(151)
Contemporary
(121)
Nationalist
(76)
Impressionist
(66)
Renaissance
(32)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(19)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(8)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Musicke in the Ayre
(8)
Richard Uttley
(7)
Tim Horton
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Adam Walker
(4)
Alice Earll
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Benjamin Nabarro
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(92)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(86)
Johannes Brahms
(57)
Claude Debussy
(53)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(36)
Robert Schumann
(34)
Astor Piazzolla
(24)
Composer Not Known
(23)
Franz Schubert
(22)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
Gabriel Fauré
(21)
Maurice Ravel
(18)
George Frideric Handel
(17)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(17)
Sergey Prokofiev
(17)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(15)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
John Dowland
(14)
César Franck
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(13)
Anonymous
(12)
Bela Bartók
(12)
show more
Country
England
(496)
Wales
(5)
Scotland
(4)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(248)
Gloucestershire
(32)
South Yorkshire
(25)
Berkshire
(22)
Surrey
(16)
Cornwall
(12)
Oxfordshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Bedfordshire
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Devon
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
West Yorkshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Kent
(6)
Shropshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
show more
City
London
(233)
Sheffield
(25)
Cheltenham
(19)
Holborn
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Oxford
(11)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Reading
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bledington
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(64)
Charlton House
(22)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Conway Hall
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Online: London
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
St Mary's Church
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(4)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Anne Marie Dragosits (harpsichord)
St Cecilia's Hall
Edinburgh
Saturday
14 December 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Lunchtime Recital - Bocheng Wang (piano) and Yong Jun Lee (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Valerie Hartzell (classical guitar)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Friday
12 July 2019
19:45
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) play Jongen and David Matthews
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 September 2019
13:10
Ensemble Moliere performs works by Handel, Duphly, Erlebach and Courbois
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Wayne Hau (saxophone) and Joe Howson (piano) play Muczynski, Demerssman, Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 September 2019
13:10
Ashburton Chamber Music Festival - concert 1
Ashburton Arts Centre
Ashburton
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Ashburton Chamber Music Festival - concert 3
St Andrew's Church
Ashburton
Saturday
27 July 2019
19:30
Chantement Cordiale - French and English lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
Museum of Bath Architecture
Bath
Friday
11 October 2019
18:30
Far from triumphing court - lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
St Thomas's Church
Salisbury
Saturday
31 August 2019
12:15
Timothy Ridout (viola) and Jâms Coleman (piano) + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 October 2019
18:30
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
26 October 2019
19:15
Hidden Giants: Bach and his great female contemporaries
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:05
Louise Thomson (harp)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 December 2019
12:45
<< Previous
1
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Next >>
(found total of 506 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled