We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Vocal (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(36)
Classical
(30)
20th Century
(16)
Contemporary
(8)
Baroque
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Roderick Williams
(8)
Christopher Glynn
(5)
Joseph Middleton
(4)
Sholto Kynoch
(3)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Joel Williams
(2)
Marta Fontanals-Simmons
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Affinity Quartet
(1)
Alan George
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Andrew West
(1)
Anna Huntley
(1)
Anna-Luise Wagner
(1)
Annabel Thwaite
(1)
April Fredrick
(1)
Bath Camerata
(1)
Ben Aldren
(1)
Benjamin Goodson
(1)
Bridget Hardy
(1)
Caroline Taylor
(1)
Charlotte Newstead
(1)
Chloë Allison
(1)
Christopher Maltman
(1)
Dame Mitsuko Uchida
(1)
show more
Country
England
(39)
Region
London
(12)
Oxfordshire
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
Oxford
(8)
Cambridge
(4)
Leeds
(3)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Bradford-on-Avon
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Warwick
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
SJE Arts
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(1)
Little St Mary's Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Margaret's Church, Topsham
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Divinity School, St John's College
(1)
The Old Library, Pembroke College
(1)
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
Warwick Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Vocal - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - He Wu (soprano) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
11:00
Die schöne Müllerin | Bridget Hardy (mezzo-soprano) and Ralph Woodward (piano)
Little St Mary's Church
Cambridge
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:00
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Camcelled: The Devon Song Festival
St Margaret's Church, Topsham
Exeter
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:00
Roderick Williams (baritone) and Christopher Glynn (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Bath Camerata conducted by Benjamin Goodson - A Summer Voyage
Holy Trinity Church
Bradford-on-Avon
Sunday
07 July 2019
16:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Clarinet Trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 May 2020
19:30
Orchestra of the Swan: Mozart, Matthews and Mahler
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
28 May 2019
19:30
The Shepherd on the Rock | Joanne Edworthy, Ben Aldren and David Alexander
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
04 April 2019
19:30
Roderick Williams and Joseph Middleton
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Roderick Williams (baritone)/Christopher Glynn (piano) - Schubert's Winterreise
Warwick Hall
Warwick
Thursday
07 February 2019
19:30
Sir Bryn Terfel
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:30
Fitzwilliam String Quartet - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Cambridge Song Festival: Schubert's Winter Journey
The Divinity School, St John's College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
20:30
Joel Williams (tenor) performs songs by Poulenc, Mozart and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
01 April 2019
13:10
Oxford May Music: Mary Bevan (soprano) and friends
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
14:30
Jacobson-Brown Piano Duo and Eliza Safjan (soprano) perform Beethoven, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
03 April 2019
13:10
Oxford Lieder: Alessandro Fisher and Sholto Kynoch perform Die schöne Müllerin
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
06 April 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Fair Maid of the Mill: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Winter Journey: Roderick Williams
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
20:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 39 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled