We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(375)
Classical
(367)
Romantic
(339)
Baroque
(218)
Contemporary
(183)
Nationalist
(82)
Impressionist
(71)
Renaissance
(40)
Christmas
(9)
Medieval
(9)
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(29)
Peter G Dyson
(29)
Abba Revival
(22)
Ensemble 360
(22)
London Concertante
(18)
Helen Davies
(13)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(13)
City of London Sinfonia
(12)
Ashok Klouda
(11)
Nicholas Daniel
(11)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(11)
Simon Callaghan
(11)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(10)
Richard Uttley
(9)
Tim Horton
(9)
Cecilia Bignall
(8)
Daniel King Smith
(8)
Guy Johnston
(8)
Katya Apekisheva
(8)
Pippa Harris
(8)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(7)
Costas Fotopoulos
(7)
David Waterman
(7)
John Landor
(7)
Lawrence Power
(7)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(166)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(137)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(116)
George Frideric Handel
(76)
Johannes Brahms
(76)
Antonio Vivaldi
(74)
Franz Schubert
(52)
Robert Schumann
(49)
Claude Debussy
(48)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(47)
Johann Pachelbel
(37)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(34)
Felix Mendelssohn
(33)
Henry Purcell
(33)
Maurice Ravel
(31)
Composer Not Known
(29)
Astor Piazzolla
(27)
Gabriel Fauré
(26)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(26)
Benjamin Britten
(21)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(21)
Sir Edward Elgar
(21)
Antonín Dvorák
(20)
Francis Poulenc
(18)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(18)
show more
Country
England
(734)
Wales
(16)
Scotland
(15)
Ireland
(2)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(376)
South Yorkshire
(35)
Gloucestershire
(34)
Warwickshire
(26)
Cornwall
(20)
Hertfordshire
(19)
Oxfordshire
(19)
Surrey
(19)
Devon
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(15)
Berkshire
(12)
Cambridgeshire
(12)
Kent
(12)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Lothian
(10)
East Sussex
(8)
Essex
(8)
North Yorkshire
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
Manchester
(7)
Merseyside
(7)
Monmouthshire
(7)
Cheshire
(6)
Hampshire
(6)
Leicestershire
(5)
show more
City
London
(337)
Sheffield
(34)
Holborn
(29)
Cheltenham
(22)
Leamington Spa
(18)
Oxford
(18)
Cambridge
(12)
Edinburgh
(10)
Hatfield
(8)
Claygate
(6)
Dewsbury
(6)
Liverpool
(6)
Maidenhead
(6)
Manchester
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
Canterbury
(5)
Leicester
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Reading
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Seaton
(5)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(5)
Amersham
(4)
Bedford
(4)
Berkhamsted
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(75)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(53)
Charlton House
(35)
Conway Hall
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(20)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(20)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(18)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(14)
Pittville Pump Room
(12)
Holy Trinity Church
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Cadogan Hall
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(9)
Holywell Music Room
(9)
St Mary's Church
(9)
Upper Chapel
(9)
Southwark Cathedral
(7)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(6)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(6)
West Road Concert Hall
(6)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(5)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Online: LSO Always Playing - Steve Reich's Quartet and Sextet, for percussion
online
LSO YouTube Channel
London
Sunday
24 May 2020
19:00
Online: LSO Always Playing - Stravinsky's The Soldier’s Tale
online
LSO YouTube Channel
London
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Nicholas Daniel and Julius Drake
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
04 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Steven Isserlis and Mishka Rushdie Momen
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
08 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Hyeyoon Park and Benjamin Grosvenor
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
09 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Adam Walker and James Baillieu
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
11 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Alina Ibragimova and Kristian Bezuidenhout
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
16 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Michael Collins and Michael McHale
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
18 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Benjamin Baker and Timothy Ridout
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
23 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Guy Johnston and Melvyn Tan
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
24 July 2020
13:00
Online: St John’s Ensemble plays Mozart (livestream)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
16 July 2020
19:30
Variazioni Stravaganti: The virtuoso violin in 17th century Austria and Italy
online
Sands Films
London
Sunday
06 September 2020
20:00
Online: LSO Shorts : Rachmaninov, Hannah Kendall and Judith Lang Zaimont
online
LSO YouTube Channel
London
Friday
14 August 2020
16:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Ashley Fripp (piano) play Debussy and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
02 September 2020
13:10
Kathy Chow, Julia Hwang and James Drinkwater play Schumann and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 September 2020
13:10
Valentina Ciardelli (double bass) plays Puccini, Strauss, Ciardelli and Viale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
18 September 2020
13:10
Online from 11th August: Fillu by Green Opera (soprano, mezzo-soprano and piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 14 Aug: Fauré's Requiem | The Gesualdo Six and London Mozart Players
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
<< Previous
1
...
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
(found total of 768 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled