We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Steven Isserlis
(3)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Siobhan Stagg
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
William Vann
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Antara Duo
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(43)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(18)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Falmouth
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Colchester
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Skipton
(1)
Thornhill
(1)
Wells
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Botolph's Church
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Romantic - Gabriel Fauré
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Colchester Chamber Choir - The Romantic Soul
St Botolph's Church
Colchester
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
James Lisney... petits concerts VIII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
11 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:30
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
Thornhill
Sunday
09 December 2018
14:30
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - The Arc: Marco Leung (flute) and William Kat-Ho Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 March 2019
13:00
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
20 February 2019
19:30
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Trio Gaspard
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 January 2019
18:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 45 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled