We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(195)
Romantic
(179)
Baroque
(123)
Classical
(98)
Contemporary
(88)
Nationalist
(55)
Impressionist
(51)
Renaissance
(20)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(14)
Simon Lane
(13)
Ensemble 360
(9)
Din Ghani
(7)
Musicke in the Ayre
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Kate Conway
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Alice Earll
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Josephine Horder
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Paul Barritt
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Rosalind Ventris
(4)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(4)
Tim Horton
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(73)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(54)
Johannes Brahms
(47)
Claude Debussy
(42)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(26)
Gabriel Fauré
(18)
Robert Schumann
(18)
Francis Poulenc
(16)
Maurice Ravel
(15)
Composer Not Known
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(13)
Franz Schubert
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(12)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(12)
Sergey Prokofiev
(12)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(11)
Felix Mendelssohn
(11)
Leoš Janácek
(11)
Antonín Dvorák
(10)
George Gershwin
(10)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(10)
Isaac Albéniz
(10)
John Dowland
(10)
show more
Country
England
(353)
Wales
(5)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(167)
Berkshire
(20)
South Yorkshire
(20)
Gloucestershire
(19)
Surrey
(12)
Hertfordshire
(10)
Bedfordshire
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Devon
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cornwall
(6)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Derbyshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
show more
City
London
(154)
Sheffield
(20)
Windsor
(13)
Holborn
(12)
Cheltenham
(11)
Cambridge
(7)
Oxford
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Luton
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bedford
(3)
Cranleigh
(3)
Dorking
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Plymouth
(3)
Reading
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
Ashburton
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(46)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(13)
The Old Court
(12)
Conway Hall
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(9)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Peter's Church
(5)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(4)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Museum: Stuart King (clarinet) and Clare O'Connell (cello)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
24 March 2019
14:00
Music in the Museum: Inspired by Bach | Sebastian Comberti (cello)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
28 April 2019
14:00
Music in the Museum: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) and Lucía Veintimilla (violin)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
23 June 2019
14:00
Music in the Museum: Bach's Partita No 2 in D minor, for solo violin
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
28 July 2019
14:00
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
22 February 2019
12:45
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 December 2019
12:45
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Laura van der Heijden (cello)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
06 December 2019
19:15
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Truro School Chapel
Truro
Thursday
18 April 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
The New Europe Society: Virtuoso Violin Series - Andrea Cardinale (violin)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello)
Town Hall
Stratford upon Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
12:00
Giacomo Susani (guitar)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music: Praise Him with Trumpets
The Parish Church of St John-at-Hampstead
Hampstead
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
15
Next >>
(found total of 360 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled