We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(12)
Adrian Brendel
(8)
Ensemble 360
(6)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Maia Cabeza
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Sophia Rahman
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Priya Mitchell
(4)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Daniel Bovey
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
Julian Vickers
(3)
London Concertante
(3)
Robin Green
(3)
Roger Huckle
(3)
Simon Lane
(3)
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo
(3)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(48)
Astor Piazzolla
(25)
Leoš Janácek
(24)
Edvard Grieg
(20)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(17)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(16)
Bela Bartók
(15)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(15)
Isaac Albéniz
(13)
Franz Schubert
(12)
Johannes Brahms
(11)
Josef Suk
(10)
Maurice Ravel
(10)
Bedrich Smetana
(9)
Robert Schumann
(8)
Claude Debussy
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(7)
György Kurtág
(7)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(7)
Manuel de Falla
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(7)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Ernest Bloch
(5)
show more
Country
England
(130)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(46)
Gloucestershire
(7)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Surrey
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Essex
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Cornwall
(3)
Kent
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
show more
City
London
(43)
Sheffield
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Oxford
(5)
Cheltenham
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Windsor
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Tring
(2)
Wallingford
(2)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(7)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
The Old Court
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Christ Church
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists III
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
11 July 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
17:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Nash Ensemble
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
05 July 2019
11:00
Katona Twins (guitar duo)
The Drill Hall
Chepstow
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Neyire Ashworth (clarinet) and Jan Winstone (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 137 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled