We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(12)
20th Century
(7)
Classical
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Contemporary
(2)
Impressionist
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Steven Isserlis
(2)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
András Keller
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Emily Nebel
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
Ferenc Rados
(1)
Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula
(1)
Lara Caister
(1)
Lars Anders Tomter
(1)
Leo Nicholson
(1)
Louise Thomson
(1)
Lucy Gijsbers
(1)
Marco Leung
(1)
Matilda Lloyd
(1)
Pavel Timofeyevsky
(1)
Robert Thompson
(1)
The Arc
(1)
William Kat-Ho Fu
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(6)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Thornhill
(1)
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Gabriel Fauré
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
Thornhill
Sunday
09 December 2018
14:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - The Arc: Marco Leung (flute) and William Kat-Ho Fu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 March 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Lara Caister (violin) and Alan Brown (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 April 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Emily Nebel (violin) and Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
(found total of 12 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled