We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Carl Maria von Weber (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(9)
20th Century
(5)
Romantic
(4)
Contemporary
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Baroque
(1)
Performers
Alec Hone
(1)
Anna Menzies
(1)
Antony Clare
(1)
Bethany Peck
(1)
Bruno Delepelaire
(1)
Catherine Manson
(1)
Christian Blackshaw
(1)
Christopher Jones
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Eric Hoeprich
(1)
Gemma Sharples
(1)
Gildas Quartet
(1)
John Crockatt
(1)
Jonathan Manson
(1)
Juliette Bausor
(1)
Katherine Ann Spencer
(1)
Kay Stephen
(1)
Kris Garfitt
(1)
London Haydn Quartet
(1)
Markus Däunert
(1)
Matthew Hunt
(1)
Maya Iwabuchi
(1)
Michael Gurevich
(1)
show more
Country
England
(9)
Region
South Yorkshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
London
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
City
Sheffield
(2)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
London
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Oundle School Chapel
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
(1)
Stratford Playhouse
(1)
Filtered by Carl Maria von Weber - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
RPO Preludes: Clarinet Quintet
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
20 February 2020
18:15
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
London Haydn Quartet with Eric Hoeprich (clarinet)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Lunchtime Recital - Bethany Peck (trombone) and Alec Hone (piano)
Oundle School Chapel
Oundle
Friday
12 July 2019
13:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Juliette Bausor (flute)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
12:45
A Celebration of Brass with Kris Garfitt (trombone) and Seri Dan (piano)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
Sheffield
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet and Katherine Spencer (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
19 September 2019
19:30
(found total of 9 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled