We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(11)
Maria Wloszczowska
(9)
Tim Crawford
(9)
Ensemble 360
(8)
Orchestra of the Swan
(8)
Simon Callaghan
(8)
Andrew Watkinson
(7)
David Waterman
(7)
Endellion String Quartet
(7)
Garfield Jackson
(7)
London Concertante
(7)
Ralph de Souza
(7)
Cassandra Mathews
(6)
Gemma McGregor
(6)
Késia Decoté
(6)
Liesbeth Baelus
(6)
Léa Hennino
(6)
Natalie Klouda
(6)
Sabina Virtosu
(6)
Septura
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alasdair Beatson
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Beatrice Philips
(5)
City of London Sinfonia
(5)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(54)
Franz Schubert
(49)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(49)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(47)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(47)
Claude Debussy
(45)
Astor Piazzolla
(38)
Benjamin Britten
(37)
Johannes Brahms
(35)
Maurice Ravel
(33)
Bela Bartók
(30)
Sir Edward Elgar
(30)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(28)
Robert Schumann
(28)
Felix Mendelssohn
(27)
Francis Poulenc
(23)
Antonio Vivaldi
(22)
Composer Not Known
(22)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(22)
Sergey Prokofiev
(20)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(18)
George Frideric Handel
(18)
Henry Purcell
(18)
Igor Stravinsky
(18)
show more
Country
England
(478)
Scotland
(5)
Wales
(4)
Czech Republic
(1)
Ireland
(1)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(232)
Oxfordshire
(23)
Gloucestershire
(16)
South Yorkshire
(16)
Devon
(14)
East Sussex
(14)
Buckinghamshire
(13)
West Yorkshire
(13)
Cambridgeshire
(12)
Kent
(10)
Cornwall
(9)
Worcestershire
(9)
Suffolk
(8)
Surrey
(8)
Cheshire
(7)
Essex
(7)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(6)
Lancashire
(5)
North Yorkshire
(5)
Bedfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(4)
Leicestershire
(4)
West Midlands
(4)
show more
City
London
(208)
Holborn
(21)
Sheffield
(16)
Oxford
(15)
Cambridge
(10)
Lewes
(10)
Cheltenham
(8)
Blythburgh
(7)
Bromsgrove
(6)
Holmes Chapel
(5)
Leeds
(5)
Wallingford
(5)
Whittington
(5)
Birmingham
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(4)
Newton Abbot
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Salisbury
(4)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bovey Tracey
(3)
Clitheroe
(3)
Dewsbury
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(55)
Charlton House
(23)
Conway Hall
(21)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(15)
1901 Arts Club
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(10)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(9)
West Road Concert Hall
(9)
Church of St George the Martyr
(8)
Holy Trinity Church
(8)
Pittville Pump Room
(7)
St Peter's Church
(7)
SJE Arts
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
St Mary's Church
(6)
Church of St John the Baptist
(5)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
St John's Smith Square
(5)
Artrix
(4)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(4)
Courtenay Centre
(4)
Dr Challoner's High School
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Rudolf Steiner House
(4)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Borough New Music - Series 5: Pot luck! - music for voice, cello and piano
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
27 February 2018
13:00
Borough New Music Series 6: Pot Luck! - Percussion and Soprano
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
06 March 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Charlton House
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ada Witczyk (violin) Yoojin Kim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
27 April 2018
13:00
Classical to Jazz
St Peter's Methodist Church
Canterbury
Friday
16 March 2018
18:00
Lunchtime Recital - Brodsky Trio (violin, soprano and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello)/Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 June 2018
13:00
The Sacconi Quartet with Robert Plane (clarinet) and Alec Frank Gemmill (horn)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
12 May 2018
20:00
Emmanuel Bach (violin) plays Bach, Prokofiev, Ysaÿe and Franck
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
19 May 2018
20:00
Marmen String Quartet plays Mozart, Philip Glass and Beethoven
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
09 June 2018
20:00
Pelléas Ensemble - music for viola, flute and harp
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
30 June 2018
20:00
Mary Plazas (soprano), Andrew Thurgood (violin) and Nancy Cooley (piano)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
18 August 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Clarendon Brass Ensemble (brass septet)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 April 2018
13:00
Hugo Lau (clarinet) and Imma Setiadi (piano) play Massager, Gade and Horovitz
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
14 May 2018
13:10
Charlotte Kaslin (cello) and Mateusz Duda (piano) play Ligeti and Bloch
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 May 2018
13:10
Orpheus Leander (violin), Alberto Portugheis (piano) play Ginastera and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
23 May 2018
13:10
Michael Lan (piano) and Victoria Puttock (saxophone) play Chopin and Muczynski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 May 2018
13:10
Luba Tunnicliffe (viola), Gamal Khamis (piano) play Clarke, Musgrave, Hindemith
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
30 May 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Abel Puustinen (violin) and Maria Kustas (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
08 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Matariki Trio (flute, cello and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 June 2018
13:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
Festival Chamber Orchestra - Venetian Magnificence
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Saturday
05 May 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
...
20
Next >>
(found total of 490 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled