We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(107)
Baroque
(72)
Romantic
(68)
Contemporary
(46)
Classical
(38)
Nationalist
(34)
Impressionist
(20)
Renaissance
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Braid Ensemble
(3)
Daryl Giuliano
(3)
Gerard Cousins
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Mihály Berecz
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Philippa Mo
(3)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Albert Lau
(2)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(2)
Christine Zerafa
(2)
David Braid
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Emily Gray
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(40)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
Claude Debussy
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(12)
Franz Schubert
(10)
George Frideric Handel
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Bela Bartók
(9)
Composer Not Known
(8)
Isaac Albéniz
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Ernest Bloch
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Franz Liszt
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(5)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(5)
Henry Purcell
(5)
Robert Schumann
(5)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
show more
Country
England
(168)
Region
London
(167)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(41)
Charlton House
(19)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Shortwave Cafe
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Stephen Walbrook
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Cabaret Theatre, Hippodrome Casino
(1)
show more
Filtered by London - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sérgio and Odair Assad
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
London
Tuesday
25 September 2018
19:30
Bach Evolution
Royal Albert Hall
London
Wednesday
01 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
From The Ground Up: The Chaconne
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Tuesday
14 May 2019
18:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
18 December 2018
19:00
An evening with Igor Stravinsky - The Soldier's Tale plus chamber works
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Contemporary Music for Clarinet and Piano
Schott Recital Room
London
Saturday
08 September 2018
19:30
Sean Shibe at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Way out East: Composer Portraits - Rolf Hind
Print Room at The Coronet
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
17:00
A Dvorák Celebration | Lewisham Choral Society
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Poliphonia Young Talents Series with Thomas Mathias and Dominic Ciccotti
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Billy Watman at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
13:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:00
Bach and Beyond | Alice Earll (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
05 March 2019
18:30
Classical Latin Music Festival-Cubana Clasica-A night at The Opera in Havana
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
18 July 2018
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 168 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled