We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(14)
Orchestral
(11)
Piano Recital
(7)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
String Quartet
(4)
Opera
(3)
Vocal
(2)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Performers
Alexander Jones
(2)
Angela Hicks
(2)
Asagi Nakata
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Catherine Underwood
(2)
Giannis Giannopoulis
(2)
Howard Thompson
(2)
Laura Curry
(2)
Maki Sekiya
(2)
New Allegri Quartet
(2)
Olivia Lewis
(2)
Opera dei Lumi
(2)
Oxford Proms Orchestra
(2)
Patrick Owston
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Peter Keenan
(2)
Robert Tilson
(2)
Sophie Horrocks
(2)
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
Adam Tunnicliffe
(1)
Ania Safonova
(1)
Anthony Kraus
(1)
Aoife O'Sullivan
(1)
Arthur Bruce
(1)
Bampton Classical Opera
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Johann Pachelbel
(4)
Johannes Brahms
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Arcangelo Corelli
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Franz Liszt
(2)
George Gershwin
(2)
August Horn
(1)
Carl August Hänsel
(1)
Charlotte Bray
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Earl Wild
(1)
Enrique Granados
(1)
Francis Poulenc
(1)
Fryderyk Chopin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(16)
Devon
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Powys
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Central
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Bovey Tracey
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Llanfyllin
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Arundel
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Rottingdean
(1)
South Kensington, London
(1)
Tetbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(2)
St Myllin's Church
(2)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(2)
Church of St James and St Basil
(1)
Glasgow University Memorial Chapel
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Nicholas Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
theSpace on the Mile: Space One
(1)
show more
Filtered by Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
23 August 2019
19:30
Bampton Classical Opera:Stephen Storace's Bride and Gloom(Gli sposi malcontenti)
The Orangery, Westonbirt School
Tetbury
Monday
26 August 2019
17:00
Eine kleine Nachtmusik by candlelight | London Gala Orchestra
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
29 August 2019
19:30
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Haydn's String Quartet No 59 and Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Saturday
17 August 2019
19:30
Ingrid Cusido (piano)
St Peter's Church
Edinburgh
Thursday
01 August 2019
12:30
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 3 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Friday
02 August 2019
19:30
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 4 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
04 August 2019
19:30
Love me out - Così fan tutte (re-imagined) | Opera Kipling
theSpace on the Mile: Space One
Edinburgh
Monday
19 August 2019
13:15
Love me out: Così fan tutte (re-imagined) | Opera Kipling
Holy Trinity Church
South Kensington, London
Friday
16 August 2019
14:30
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Asagi Nakata (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Asagi Nakata (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Mishka Rushdie Momen
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Pei-chun Liao (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:00
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
09 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Brodsky Quartet
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Opera dei Lumi explore Haydn and Mozart: 1767–1774
Church of St James and St Basil
Newcastle upon Tyne
Friday
09 August 2019
19:30
Opera dei Lumi explore Haydn and Mozart: 1767–1774
Glasgow University Memorial Chapel
Glasgow
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Oxford Proms - Hall of Fame Classics
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
10 August 2019
19:30
Oxford Proms - The Best of Mozart
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Thursday
15 August 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled