We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Antonín Dvorák (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist
(39)
Romantic
(27)
Classical
(22)
20th Century
(21)
Contemporary
(6)
Baroque
(2)
Performers
Maia Cabeza
(9)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tim Crawford
(6)
Francis Kefford
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
James Barralet
(4)
Léa Hennino
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Robin Green
(3)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
St George's Chamber Orchestra String Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alexander Boyd
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Anna Beryl
(1)
show more
Country
England
(39)
Region
London
(10)
Shropshire
(6)
Cornwall
(4)
Surrey
(3)
Gloucestershire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Whittington
(6)
Holborn
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Broadhempston
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Hoylake
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Saint Agnes
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Torpoint
(1)
show more
Venue
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Miners and Mechanics Institute
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St Hildeburgh's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
show more
Filtered by Antonín Dvorák - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
Petrof Piano Trio (violin, cello and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
15 March 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 3
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 6
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - The Halcyon String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Wihan Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
22 February 2020
20:00
Liverpool String Quartet: Shostakovich's Quartet No 1/Dvorák's American Quartet
St Hildeburgh's Church
Hoylake
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Lawson Piano Trio perform Rachmaninov, Shostakovich, Dvorák
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 February 2019
20:00
Endellion String Quartet - 40th anniversary series
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
24 April 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:15
Dante Quartet and Alexander Boyd (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 April 2019
18:30
Haffner Wind Ensemble
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
10 March 2019
15:00
Oxford May Music: American Connection
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
04 May 2019
14:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Cheltenham Music Festival - Nash Ensemble
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
05 July 2019
11:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 39 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled