We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Lane
(12)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(5)
London Concertante
(3)
John Landor
(2)
Joshua Fisher
(2)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(2)
Alan Snow
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anna Do Gyung Im
(1)
Anna Menzies
(1)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Christiane Eidsten Dahl
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Christopher Bucknall
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Daniel Sagstuen Saether
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Eblana String Trio
(1)
Emmanuel Bach
(1)
Fretwork
(1)
Geoffrey Coates
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(26)
Antonio Vivaldi
(8)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(5)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(4)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Dietrich Buxtehude
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Fritz Kreisler
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
Tomaso Albinoni
(2)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
André Campra
(1)
Angelo Notari
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Antonio Bononcini
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Scotland
(2)
Region
Berkshire
(12)
London
(9)
Hampshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
Windsor
(12)
London
(8)
Edinburgh
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chichester
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Portsmouth
(1)
Richmond
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(12)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
All Saints Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Heath Street Baptist Church, Hampstead
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Influence Church
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Guildhall
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Trio Goya
Influence Church
Richmond
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) and Jenny Stern (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Bach's Leipzig audition | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
03 March 2019
15:00
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Huw Wiggin (saxophone) and Noriko Ogawa (piano) perform Bach, Piazzolla, Borne
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
04 March 2019
13:10
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Kammerphilarmonie Europa
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 March 2019
19:30
JS Bach Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Concertante
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
08 March 2019
19:30
Baroque Connections with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:45
Buxtehude and Bach - Royal Baroque
Heath Street Baptist Church, Hampstead
London
Sunday
10 March 2019
19:00
Tears and Song | Hannah Ely (soprano) and Toby Carr (theorbo)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
12 March 2019
18:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Petersfield Brass - Petersfield Musical Festival
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Eblana String Trio perform Finzi, Moeran and David Matthews
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
22 March 2019
20:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Concertos and Curiosities : unexpected works by JS Bach, WF Bach and Telemann
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Southwark Cathedral
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Portsmouth Baroque Choir
All Saints Church
Portsmouth
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Iestyn Davies and Fretwork
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
24 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled