We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Country
England (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(294)
Romantic
(274)
Classical
(217)
Baroque
(200)
Contemporary
(142)
Impressionist
(66)
Nationalist
(37)
Renaissance
(33)
Medieval
(8)
Christmas
(7)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
Warren Mailley-Smith
(53)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(50)
Students of the Yehudi Menuhin School
(26)
Charivari Agréable
(13)
Kah-Ming Ng
(13)
Tim Horton
(13)
Ensemble 360
(12)
Gemma Rosefield
(11)
Ivan Storoshchuk
(11)
Rachel Roberts
(9)
Katherine Jenkinson
(8)
Academy of Ancient Music
(7)
Ashok Klouda
(7)
Ellie Fagg
(7)
Joy Lisney
(7)
Natalie Klouda
(7)
Simon Callaghan
(7)
Abby Bowen
(6)
Benjamin Nabarro
(6)
Instruments of Time and Truth
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
James Lisney
(6)
Joachim Sabbat
(6)
Kleio Quartet
(6)
Oliver Doyle
(6)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(85)
Antonio Vivaldi
(71)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(68)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(68)
Johannes Brahms
(43)
Franz Schubert
(40)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(38)
Fryderyk Chopin
(37)
Claude Debussy
(35)
George Frideric Handel
(34)
Robert Schumann
(30)
Arcangelo Corelli
(26)
Johann Pachelbel
(26)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(26)
Felix Mendelssohn
(23)
Antonín Dvorák
(21)
Maurice Ravel
(21)
Benjamin Britten
(20)
Henry Purcell
(18)
Sir Edward Elgar
(17)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(16)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(16)
Composer Not Known
(15)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(14)
Francis Poulenc
(13)
show more
Region
London
(257)
Oxfordshire
(45)
Surrey
(44)
South Yorkshire
(29)
Kent
(17)
Buckinghamshire
(15)
Berkshire
(14)
Devon
(13)
North Yorkshire
(13)
East Sussex
(11)
Essex
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Manchester
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Norfolk
(8)
Nottinghamshire
(8)
Gloucestershire
(6)
Herefordshire
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Northamptonshire
(5)
Staffordshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
West Midlands
(4)
show more
City
London
(219)
Oxford
(40)
Holborn
(33)
Sheffield
(28)
Stoke d'Abernon
(25)
Manchester
(9)
King's Lynn
(7)
Maidenhead
(7)
Peasmarsh, Rye
(7)
Saffron Walden
(7)
Boughton Aluph, near Ashford
(6)
Cambridge
(6)
Claygate
(5)
Harrogate
(5)
Leeds
(5)
Nottingham
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
West Wycombe
(5)
Amersham
(4)
Birmingham
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Scunthorpe
(4)
Seaton
(4)
Uttoxeter
(4)
Chester
(3)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(33)
1901 Arts Club
(29)
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
(25)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(16)
Charlton House
(15)
Upper Chapel
(14)
Exeter College Chapel
(13)
St Mary le Strand
(11)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(10)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(10)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(10)
All Saints Church
(8)
Holy Trinity Church
(8)
Christ Church Cathedral
(7)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
Saffron Hall
(7)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(7)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(6)
St Mary's Church
(6)
St Peter's Church
(6)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(5)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(5)
show more
Filtered by England - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 1
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
28 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Founder's Day Concert
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
22 April 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School Summer Festival 2023: Orchestral Picnic
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Saturday
01 July 2023
16:00
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 2
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
05 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 3
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
12 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 4
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
19 May 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 5
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
09 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 6
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
16 June 2023
19:30
Yehudi Menuhin School - Summer Solos 7
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Friday
23 June 2023
19:30
Schola Cantorum of Oxford with the Raschèr Saxophone Quartet
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
03 June 2023
19:30
Brodsky Quartet & Friends
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
30 June 2023
19:30
The Purcell Singers | In Beauty May I Walk
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
24 June 2023
19:30
Leo Popplewell (cello) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 October 2022
19:30
Joel Munday (violin) and Lucas Krupinski (piano) - prize-winning young musicians
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
08 December 2022
19:30
Metamorphoses Trio (clarinet/viola/piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 November 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Monday
04 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Tuesday
05 July 2022
19:30
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
13:15
Summer Festival Pupil Showcase | Students from the Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Wednesday
06 July 2022
19:30
The Yehudi Menuhin School Leavers' Concert
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Thursday
07 July 2022
20:00
Thames Concerts - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Prajna Indrawati (piano)
St Mark's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 October 2022
19:30
Thames Concerts - Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Michael Butten (guitar)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
04 February 2023
19:30
Thames Concerts - The Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet, piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 February 2023
19:30
Mahan Esfahani with Pupils of The Yehudi Menuhin School
The Menuhin Hall, The Yehudi Menuhin School
Stoke d'Abernon
Thursday
23 February 2023
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
24
Next >>
(found total of 585 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled