We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(6)
Braid Ensemble
(4)
Gerard Cousins
(4)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Anthony Bailey
(3)
Giacomo Susani
(3)
Mary Hofman
(3)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(3)
Naomi Sullivan
(3)
Richard Ormrod
(3)
Tasmin Little
(3)
Yshani Perinpanayagam
(3)
Abel Selaocoe
(2)
Abi Heath
(2)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(2)
Andy Williamson
(2)
Bartosz Glowacki
(2)
Craig Ogden
(2)
Daniel Shao
(2)
Daryl Giuliano
(2)
David Braid
(2)
David Yang
(2)
Djumash Poulsen
(2)
Ellie Lovegrove
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(24)
Composer Not Known
(18)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Isaac Albéniz
(12)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(10)
Astor Piazzolla
(9)
Claude Debussy
(9)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(8)
Agustín Barrios Mangoré
(6)
George Frideric Handel
(6)
George Gershwin
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(6)
Robert Schumann
(6)
Angela Slater
(5)
Arvo Pärt
(5)
Domenico Scarlatti
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Giovanni Sollima
(5)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(5)
Sarah Westwood
(5)
Sir Edward Elgar
(5)
Antonio Vivaldi
(4)
Bela Bartók
(4)
show more
Country
England
(127)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(67)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Berkshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Denbighshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Dumfries & Galloway
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(60)
Sheffield
(7)
Holborn
(5)
Leamington Spa
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Reading
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Ashburton
(2)
Birmingham
(2)
Brighton
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Rhyl
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Ardingly
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Derby
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Hampstead
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leeds
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(18)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
St Andrew's Church
(3)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(3)
Christ Church
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Rhyl Town Hall
(2)
Royal Albert Hall
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints Church, Highbrook
(1)
All Souls Church, Langham Place
(1)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Ashburton Arts Centre
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Bushey and Oxhey Methodist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Contemporary
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Young Artists
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
On An Overgrown Path | Orchestra of the Swan
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Thursday
07 November 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
The Sussex Occasional Singers present Autumn Colours
All Saints Church, Highbrook
Ardingly
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) with Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
13:00
Free concert and discussion | Sian Philipps (violin) and Constance Chow (piano)
Friends Meeting House
Brighton
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Giacomo Susani (guitar) plays Frescobaldi, Scarlatti, Mangoré and Susani
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
27 November 2019
13:10
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Gershwinicity!
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
25 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Giacomo Susani (guitar)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
13:00
A Soiree for Hope | Watford Plectra Orchestra
Bushey and Oxhey Methodist Church
Watford
Saturday
16 November 2019
18:00
A Celebration of Brass with Kris Garfitt (trombone) and Seri Dan (piano)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
Sheffield
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Rosalind Ventris (viola)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
18 December 2019
13:00
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Irina Vaterl (piano) play Schumann, Pes and WA Remy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
13:10
Gabriella Jones (harp) plays Debussy, Hersant, Deborah Pritchard, Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 February 2020
13:10
Duo Mirage play works for viola and piano by Schumann, Bružaite, Rebecca Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
27 January 2020
13:10
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Francisco Correa (guitar) plays Albéniz, Saboya and Barrios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
16 March 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Bridget O’Donnell (violin) and Benjamin Michaels (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
21 February 2020
13:00
Pushkin House Festival of Russian Music: Rarities of Russian Vocal Music
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Friday
31 January 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 130 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled