We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(16)
Piano Recital
(14)
Orchestral
(13)
Vocal
(11)
Online
(10)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
String Quartet
(3)
Choral
(2)
Organ Recital
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(56)
20th Century
(31)
Classical
(19)
Baroque
(8)
Contemporary
(7)
Nationalist
(7)
Impressionist
(5)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
John Paul Ekins
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Juliana Koch
(2)
Malcolm Martineau
(2)
Michael McHale
(2)
Rebecca Gilliver
(2)
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Sholto Kynoch
(2)
Adam Jarman
(1)
Alan Vincent
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexei Grynyuk
(1)
Alice Coote
(1)
Alice Farnham
(1)
Amy Roberts
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
Annie Yim
(1)
Antonello Manacorda
(1)
Ariel Lanyi
(1)
Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Benjamin Appl
(1)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
Camilla Cutts
(1)
show more
Country
England
(56)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(25)
Oxfordshire
(8)
Kent
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Middlesex
(2)
Nottinghamshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Central
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Norfolk
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(22)
Oxford
(7)
Holborn
(3)
Edgware
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Nottingham
(2)
Swettenham Heath, Congleton
(2)
Tunbridge Wells
(2)
Ashtead
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Goring
(1)
Gravesend
(1)
King's Lynn
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Loughborough
(1)
Ludlow
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
show more
Venue
SJE Arts
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
30 Pavilion Road, Knightsbridge
(2)
Assembly Hall Theatre
(2)
Clonter Opera Theatre
(2)
LSO St Luke's
(2)
Royal Concert Hall
(2)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
Barbican Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Emmanuel Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
King's Lynn Town Hall
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(1)
Online
(1)
Online: Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Online: Royal Festival Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Zoë Beyers and English Symphony Orchestra
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Wednesday
16 March 2022
19:30
Wouter Valvekens (piano)
30 Pavilion Road, Knightsbridge
London
Thursday
07 April 2022
19:30
Tippett String Quartet and Emma Abbate (piano)
Clonter Opera Theatre
Swettenham Heath, Congleton
Saturday
23 October 2021
15:00
The Ionian Singers
St Faith's Church, North Dulwich
London
Saturday
12 February 2022
19:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
St George's Church
Ashtead
Saturday
20 November 2021
19:30
Sunday Piano Series: Giuseppe Guarrera
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
07 November 2021
11:00
Sunday Piano Series: George Harliono
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
30 January 2022
11:00
Summer Shorts | Rebecca Gilliver, Juliana Koch and Michael McHale
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
27 August 2021
11:00
Summer Shorts | Rebecca Gilliver, Juliana Koch and Michael McHale
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
27 August 2021
13:00
Stephen Hough plays Chopin - Cambridge Music Festival
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Thursday
07 October 2021
19:30
Songs of Love and Remembrance | Kent Chamber Choir
St George's Church
Gravesend
Saturday
12 March 2022
19:30
Sitkovetsky Trio play Schumann, Arensky and Tchaikovsky
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
26 November 2021
19:45
Simone Alessandro Tavoni (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
16 March 2022
19:30
Philharmonia Online: Steven Isserlis plays Schumann
online
Online: Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
30 July 2021
online
Petersfield Orchestra at Petersfield Musical Festival
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Thursday
24 March 2022
19:30
Paula Murrihy (mezzo-soprano) and Sholto Kynoch - Oxford Lieder Spring Song 2022
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 March 2022
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Heine, Schumann and Brahms (live and live-streamed)
online
SJE Arts
Oxford
Tuesday
12 October 2021
13:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Frauenliebe und -leben (live and live-streamed)
online
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
14 October 2021
20:15
Oxford Lieder Festival: Fleurs (live and live-streamed)
online
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
15 October 2021
20:15
Oxford Lieder Festival: Brahms, Grieg, Schumann and Lang
online
SJE Arts
Oxford
Wednesday
13 October 2021
13:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Barcarolle (live and live-streamed)
online
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Wednesday
20 October 2021
17:45
Oxford Lieder -Song at Wolfson: James Atkinson and Sholto Kynoch (performance 1)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
11 November 2021
18:00
Orpheus Sinfonia Principals - Beyond Borders
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Thursday
31 March 2022
19:00
Organ Recital: Tom Winpenny
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
02 October 2021
19:30
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Thursday
17 February 2022
19:45
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 57 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled