We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(94)
Classical
(55)
20th Century
(41)
Contemporary
(13)
Baroque
(12)
Impressionist
(8)
Nationalist
(8)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(9)
London Concertante
(7)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Andrew Storey
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chian Lim
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
Endymion Ensemble
(2)
Fournier Piano Trio
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jean-Baptiste Toselli
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Jonathan Ayling
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Joy Lisney
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Lana Trotovšek
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
show more
Country
England
(91)
Scotland
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(39)
South Yorkshire
(11)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
show more
City
London
(28)
Holborn
(11)
Sheffield
(10)
Cambridge
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Crawley
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Tring
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(11)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Charlton House
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Haydn's String Quartet No 59 and Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Saturday
17 August 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Gildas Quartet and Jack McNeill (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
17 September 2019
19:30
Aris Quartet with Elizabeth Brauss (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
29 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Sunday
09 December 2018
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Thursday
13 December 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 95 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled