We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(162)
Chamber
(136)
Solo Instrumental
(73)
Choral
(41)
Piano Recital
(40)
String Quartet
(38)
Vocal
(28)
A Cappella
(10)
Brass
(5)
Folk
(5)
Opera
(5)
Film Music
(4)
Online
(4)
World Music
(4)
Musicals and Shows
(3)
Flamenco
(2)
Male Voice Choir
(2)
Gospel
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Operetta
(1)
Pop
(1)
show more
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(22)
Abba Revival
(11)
Maia Cabeza
(9)
Tim Crawford
(8)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(7)
The Hallé
(7)
Jennifer Pike
(6)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Anu Tali
(5)
Craig Ogden
(5)
Ensemble 360
(5)
Francis Kefford
(5)
George Parris
(5)
Greg Lawson
(5)
Julian Arp
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Priya Mitchell
(5)
The Carice Singers
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Brent Symphony Orchestra
(4)
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
(4)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(111)
Jean Sibelius
(68)
Edvard Grieg
(61)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(52)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(50)
Leoš Janácek
(35)
Johannes Brahms
(31)
Astor Piazzolla
(30)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(27)
Felix Mendelssohn
(24)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(24)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(23)
Isaac Albéniz
(22)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(22)
Sir Edward Elgar
(22)
Manuel de Falla
(19)
Maurice Ravel
(19)
Robert Schumann
(17)
Bela Bartók
(16)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(16)
Claude Debussy
(15)
Enrique Granados
(15)
Sergey Prokofiev
(15)
Franz Schubert
(14)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(14)
show more
Country
England
(368)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(144)
Oxfordshire
(17)
Surrey
(17)
Berkshire
(15)
South Yorkshire
(15)
Hampshire
(13)
Kent
(12)
West Yorkshire
(12)
Gloucestershire
(10)
Nottinghamshire
(9)
Warwickshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Devon
(6)
Lancashire
(6)
Shropshire
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Cornwall
(5)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Monmouthshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Leicestershire
(3)
show more
City
London
(127)
Oxford
(16)
Sheffield
(15)
Cheltenham
(8)
Nottingham
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Holborn
(6)
Whittington
(6)
Bristol
(5)
Maidenhead
(5)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(5)
Huddersfield
(4)
Kensal Rise, London
(4)
Reading
(4)
Basingstoke
(3)
Beckenham
(3)
Blackburn
(3)
Claygate
(3)
Edinburgh
(3)
Guildford
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Leeds
(3)
Newton Abbot
(3)
Perth
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(17)
Royal Festival Hall
(13)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Charlton House
(9)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
Royal Concert Hall
(8)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
Sheffield City Hall
(7)
Church of St John the Baptist
(6)
Conway Hall
(6)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Stratford Playhouse
(5)
West Road Concert Hall
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Martin's Church
(4)
St Paul's Church
(4)
The Hexagon
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Courtenay Centre
(3)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Andrey Lebedev (guitar) - Savours of Spain
Leamington Spa Art Gallery and Museum, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:00
Talich String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
29 November 2019
18:30
Pražák String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Bluebeard's Castle | Opera North
Leeds Town Hall
Leeds
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder / Song at Wolfson: Rowan Pierce sings Schumann and Grieg
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
13 June 2019
18:00
Oxford Lieder: Anna Cavaliero and Sholto Kynoch | Britten, Poulenc and Walton
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
30 January 2020
18:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Classical Indian Ragas - Vijay Jagtap (sitar)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
06 October 2019
15:00
Barbican String Quartet - Concert No 1 of 3
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Miners and Mechanics Institute
Saint Agnes
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
NYOS Junior Orchestra
New Auditorium, Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Glasgow
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - In paradisum: The Carice Singers
New College Chapel
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
22:00
Classical Music Concert Piacere
New Malden United Reformed Church
New Malden
Saturday
16 November 2019
18:30
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra - Family Concert with flute concerto
Newbold College Church
Binfield
Sunday
23 June 2019
16:00
The Endellion String Quartet at 40
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 June 2019
19:30
The Wihan Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
14 November 2019
19:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Online: Joanna MacGregor (piano)
online
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Tuesday
11 August 2020
19:30
Song and Dance! - Rutland Sinfonia
Oakham School Chapel
Oakham
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Old Chapel, St John's School
Leatherhead
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
07 April 2019
14:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
17 November 2019
14:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Opening Night: Schubert and Grieg
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 383 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled