We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Country
England (
Remove
)
Performers
David Le Page
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
Coull String Quartet
(2)
Solarek Piano Trio
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Academy Cello Ensemble
(1)
Adam MacKenzie
(1)
Alessandro Ruisi
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alisa Weilerstein
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Annabelle Lawson
(1)
Ayako Yamazaki
(1)
Brenda Stewart
(1)
Christine Lee
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Colin Currie
(1)
Daphnis Piano Trio
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
David Robinson
(1)
Donald Grant
(1)
Elias String Quartet
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Amy Marcy Beach
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Arnold Schoenberg
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
Francis Poulenc
(2)
Gustav Holst
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Jonathan Dove
(2)
Lili Boulanger
(2)
Rebecca Clarke
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
Queen
(1)
Traditional English
(1)
show more
Region
London
(12)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Pershore
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
Artrix
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Royal Concert Hall
(1)
Royal Spa Centre
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
Stratford Playhouse
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - 20th Century - England
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
New World Sounds: Music of the Americas
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
01 February 2019
19:45
Orchestra of the Swan: Vivaldi and Piazzolla – The 8 Seasons
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Friday
01 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Coull Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 February 2019
19:30
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
Orchestra of the Swan: Tasmin Little plays Vivaldi's Four Seasons
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
05 February 2019
19:30
Orchestra of the Swan: Tasmin Little plays Vivaldi's Four Seasons
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Wednesday
06 February 2019
14:30
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with the Opera North String Quartet
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
07 February 2019
19:15
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Breaking the Silence | Solarek Piano Trio
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Endymion perform works by Beethoven, Brahms and Ligeti
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
08 February 2019
20:00
Transfigured Nights
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
The Handful - Fauré's Requiem
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Dove / Elgar / Holst
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
09 February 2019
19:30
Ensemble 360 - Giddy Goat (family concert)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Sunday
10 February 2019
11:30
Quatuor Voce (string quartet)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
10 February 2019
18:30
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
The Academy Cello Ensemble plays Dowland, Bartok and Delius
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
13 February 2019
13:10
London Sinfonietta play Steve Reich
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
15 February 2019
19:30
Elias String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
15 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Daphnis Piano Trio
Charlton House
London
Friday
15 February 2019
13:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 34 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled