We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Performers
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Pixels Piano Trio
(2)
Sophie Rosa
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Cecily Howick
(1)
Chiltern Camerata
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Gavin Davies
(1)
James Lisney
(1)
Joel Siepmann
(1)
Jonathan Davies
(1)
Joy Lisney
(1)
Julian Jacobson
(1)
Juliet Tomlinson
(1)
Kevin Suherman
(1)
Konrad Elias-Trostmann
(1)
Laura van der Heijden
(1)
Linos Piano Trio
(1)
show more
Country
England
(14)
Region
London
(6)
Bristol
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(4)
Holborn
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Any String Goes - Chipping Sodbury Festival
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
Chipping Sodbury
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Chester Music Society: Pixels Piano Trio
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 January 2019
19:30
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Laura van der Heijden (cello)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
06 December 2019
19:15
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled