We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(96)
Classical
(49)
20th Century
(37)
Baroque
(20)
Contemporary
(14)
Nationalist
(11)
Impressionist
(9)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(9)
London Concertante
(7)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Melvyn Tan
(3)
Timothy Ridout
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
Andrew Storey
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chian Lim
(2)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(2)
Fournier Piano Trio
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jean-Baptiste Toselli
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Jonathan Ayling
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Joy Lisney
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Lesley Schatzberger
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
show more
Country
England
(91)
Scotland
(3)
Czech Republic
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(34)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
show more
City
London
(27)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(7)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Crawley
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Conway Hall
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Shiry Rashkovsky (viola) and Jennifer Hughes (piano) play Schumann and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 July 2019
13:10
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
The Mithras Piano Trio play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Orix Duo - Ye Jin Choi (cello) and Kevin Suherman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
14 June 2019
12:00
Any String Goes - Chipping Sodbury Festival
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
Chipping Sodbury
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
RPO Preludes: Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
18:15
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
02 June 2019
18:30
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
Music in the Round May Festival Concert - Clara and Agathe
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
17:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Serenade
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - The Blackbird
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Rhapsody
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
RPO Miniatures: Clarinet
The Hawth
Crawley
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:45
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
27 April 2019
17:00
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 97 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled