We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(201)
Romantic
(180)
Baroque
(126)
Classical
(96)
Contemporary
(88)
Nationalist
(59)
Impressionist
(51)
Renaissance
(24)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(14)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(8)
Ensemble 360
(8)
Musicke in the Ayre
(8)
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Alice Earll
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(4)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Sophia Rahman
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
Andrey Lebedev
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(73)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(54)
Claude Debussy
(42)
Johannes Brahms
(42)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(23)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Gabriel Fauré
(19)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Composer Not Known
(15)
Maurice Ravel
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(15)
Francis Poulenc
(14)
Franz Schubert
(14)
George Frideric Handel
(14)
Astor Piazzolla
(13)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(13)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(13)
Felix Mendelssohn
(11)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(11)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(11)
John Dowland
(11)
Anonymous
(10)
Isaac Albéniz
(10)
Antonín Dvorák
(9)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(9)
show more
Country
England
(356)
Wales
(5)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(175)
Berkshire
(20)
Gloucestershire
(18)
South Yorkshire
(17)
Surrey
(12)
Bedfordshire
(9)
Devon
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Essex
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cornwall
(6)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Warwickshire
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Bristol
(4)
Kent
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
East Sussex
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Derbyshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
show more
City
London
(165)
Sheffield
(17)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Holborn
(9)
Cambridge
(6)
Oxford
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Luton
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Cranleigh
(3)
Dorking
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Plymouth
(3)
Reading
(3)
Surbiton
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(49)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(15)
Charlton House
(14)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
1901 Arts Club
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(11)
Conway Hall
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Andrew's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
The Foundling Museum
(4)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(4)
Bunyan Meeting
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(3)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Illuminate Stafford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
A Gala Concert for Rowans
St Peter's Church
Petersfield
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Young Artists
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Ensemble Moliere performs works by Handel, Duphly, Erlebach and Courbois
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime recital: Murray Greig (trumpet)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
11 September 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) play Jongen and David Matthews
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 September 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Far from triumphing court - lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
St Thomas's Church
Salisbury
Saturday
31 August 2019
12:15
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
<< Previous
1
...
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
...
15
Next >>
(found total of 363 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled