We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(12)
Choral
(12)
Piano Recital
(8)
Solo Instrumental
(8)
Orchestral
(5)
A Cappella
(2)
Vocal
(2)
Brass
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Performers
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Londinium
(2)
Nicholas McCarthy
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Green
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alexander Flood
(1)
Alistair Watson
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Anna Huntley
(1)
Bogdan Vacarescu
(1)
Buxted Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Cassandra Dalby
(1)
Cecily Howick
(1)
Charlotte Bateman
(1)
Chiltern Camerata
(1)
Chris Guenault
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Dan Mitchell
(1)
Darius Battiwalla
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Edmund Danon
(1)
Ellie Guenault
(1)
show more
Country
England
(32)
Region
London
(11)
East Sussex
(4)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Dorset
(1)
Kent
(1)
Manchester
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Holborn
(2)
St Albans
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Eastbourne
(1)
Epsom
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Poynton
(1)
Roundhay, Leeds
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
St Leonards on Sea
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Uckfield
(1)
Wareham
(1)
Watford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Conway Hall
(2)
St Giles, Cripplegate
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Church of St Martin of Tours
(1)
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
(1)
Holy Cross Church
(1)
Lady St Mary Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Augustine's Church
(1)
St Edmund's Church
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Saviour's Church
(1)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
(1)
The Orchard Theatre
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Laura van der Heijden (cello)
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
06 December 2019
19:15
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Last Night of the Proms | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Orchard Theatre
Dartford
Thursday
27 June 2019
19:30
Nicholas McCarthy (piano)
The Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys
Watford
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:00
Cancelled: Dixit Dominus | St Albans Chamber Choir and Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Saviour's Church
St Albans
Saturday
25 April 2020
19:30
An evening of German choral music with Voix de Vivre
St Peter's Church
St Albans
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Piano Pilgrimage by candlelight | Nicholas McCarthy
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
21:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem | Petros Singers
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Joel Siepmann (cello) and Mihály Berecz (piano) play Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 February 2019
13:10
Marina Kan Selvik (piano) performs Bach and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:10
Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem - Orchestra Rheia/Stephanie Childress (conductor)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: All The World's A Stage | Nicola Losito (piano)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
13:00
The Well Conducted Tour | St George's Singers
St George's Church
Poynton
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Sacred and Sublime | Leeds Festival Chorus
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Time and Tide - Bexhill | Londinium (chamber choir)
St Augustine's Church
Bexhill-on-Sea
Sunday
25 August 2019
19:00
The Ionian Singers
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
Wareham Choral Society - The European Heritage
Lady St Mary Church
Wareham
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:00
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Concert with Hannah Sloane (cello)
Holy Cross Church
Uckfield
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Alluna Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
24 February 2019
18:30
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Cancelled: Leeds Lieder | The Songmakers’ Almanac
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Saturday
18 April 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 32 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled